Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

U: Updated [clear filter]
Thursday, July 20
 

10:00am

4D Augmented Reality Comic Strip
Held in AA24:
4D Augmented Reality Comic Strip
Michael Niles, Rodney Shead, Noble DraKoln, Paul Limon, Joel Vasquez, Dave Hill

Thursday July 20, 2017 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Fata Morgana
Held in AA26:
Fata Morgana
Steven Boyett and Ken Mitchroney

Thursday July 20, 2017 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:15am

Real World Retellings
Held in AA09:
Real World Retellings
Koren Shadmi (Rise of the Dungeon Master), Box Brown (Tetris), Jonathan Hennessey (Alexander Hamilton), Sam Maggs (Fangirl's Guide to the Galaxy)

Thursday July 20, 2017 11:15am - 12:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

DC Icons: Blockbuster YA Authors Meet Iconic DC Superheroes
Held in AA18:
DC Icons: Blockbuster YA Authors Meet Iconic DC Superheroes
Leigh Bardugo (Wonder Woman: Warbringer), Marie Lu (Batman: Nightwalker), Matt de la Pe

Thursday July 20, 2017 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Embracing the Romantic!
Held in AA09:
Embracing the Romantic!
Rebecca Zanetti (Lethal Lies), Anna Todd (The Spring Girls), Christina Lauren (Dating You / Hating You), Jessica Cluess (A Poison Dark and Drowning), Stephanie Perkins (There's Someone Inside Your House)

Thursday July 20, 2017 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:15pm

Stepping into Another World!
Held in AA09:
Stepping into Another World!
Shannon Messenger (Keeper of the Lost Cities 6: Lodestar), Judd Winick (Hilo: The Great Big Boom), Dan Santat (After the Fall), Dean Hale (The Princess in Black Takes a Vacation), Shannon Hale (Real Friends), Lisa McMann (Dragon Captives), Lucas Turnbloom (Nightmare Escape: Dream Jumper, Book 1)

Thursday July 20, 2017 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Power Rangers
Held in AA03:
Power Rangers
Carla Perez, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie), Jason Ybarra, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, VR Troopers), Tracy Lynn Cruz, actor (Power Rangers Turbo, Power Rangers In Space), Andrew Gray, actor (Power Rangers Megaforce, Power Rangers Super Megaforce)

Thursday July 20, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

SuperheroIRL
Held in AA02:
SuperheroIRL
Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy), Dr. Andrea Letamendi (The Arkham Sessions, Under the Mask Online)

Thursday July 20, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:15pm

Sixty Seconds with SFF Authors
Held in AA09:
Sixty Seconds with SFF Authors
Paul Cornell (Chalk), Seanan McGuire (Down Among the Sticks and Bones), Sam Sykes (An Affinity for Steel), Jason Hough (Injection Burn), Brandon Mull (Death Weavers: Five Kingdoms 4), Sarah Beth Durst (The Reluctant Queen)

Thursday July 20, 2017 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

It's a Funny Story ... Writing Humor
Held in AA09:
It's a Funny Story ... Writing Humor
Brendan Reichs (Nemesis), Brandon Snider (What Would Captain Picard Do?), Fred Van Lente (Ten Dead Comedians), Liz Climo (You Don't Want a Unicorn), Gini Koch (The Alien Series), Gabe Hudson (Gork the Teenage Dragon)

Thursday July 20, 2017 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Because You Love to Hate Me
Held in AA09:
Because You Love to Hate Me
Ameriie, Jesse George (BookTuber), Christine Riccio (BookTuber), Marissa Meyer (The Lunar Chronicles, Heartless), Cindy Pon (Want, Silver Phoenix, Serpentine), Sasha Alsberg (BookTuber)

Thursday July 20, 2017 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Friday, July 21
 

10:00am

Fata Morgana
Held in AA26:
Fata Morgana
Steven Boyett and Ken Mitchroney

Friday July 21, 2017 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:15am

Resist! Rebellion in Epic Fantasy
Held in AA09:
Resist! Rebellion in Epic Fantasy
Charlie N. Holmberg (The Paper Magician), Christopher Paolini (The Official Eragon Coloring Book), James A. Owen (Star Child, Dawn of the Dragons), ? Erika Lewis (Game of Shadows), Michael Johnston (?Soleri)

Friday July 21, 2017 11:15am - 12:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Diana's Sister Protagonists
Held in AA09:
Diana's Sister Protagonists
Kiersten White (Now I Rise), Nnedi Okorafor (Akata Witch/ Akata Warrior), Sarah Tarkoff (Sinless), Laurie Forest (The Black Witch), Gregory Scott Katsoulis (All Rights Reserved), Dana Fredsti (Spawn of Lilith)

Friday July 21, 2017 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:15pm

Illustrating Costumes for Screen
Held in AA06:
Illustrating Costumes for Screen
Alan Villanueva (Teen Titans, The Nutcracker and the Four Realms), Christian Cordella (Guardians of the Galaxy 2, Kong Skull Island), Constantine Sekeris (Thor Ragnorock, Black Panther), Greg Hopwood (Kingsman: The Golden Circle, Marvel's Inhumans), Jared Marantz (Justice Leaqgue, Avengers:Infinity War), Kelton Cram (Wonder Woman, Power Rangers), Luca Nemolato (Power Rangers, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2)

Friday July 21, 2017 1:15pm - 2:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

4D Augmented Reality Comic Strip
Held in AA33:
4D Augmented Reality Comic Strip
Michael Niles, Rodney Shead, Noble DraKoln, Paul Limon, Joel Vasquez, Dave Hill

Friday July 21, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Empower: Mind Over Matter
Held in AA08:
Empower: Mind Over Matter
Expected to appear when their schedule allows:
Heather E. Ash, writer (Stargate SG-1, Glory Days), Paul Benjamin, writer (Disney Princess, Doctor Strange), John Paul Bullock III, writer (Desperate Housewives, Devious Maids), Cherry Chevapravatdumrong, writer/producer (Family Guy, Orville), Lisa Benjamin Goodgame, copyeditor (Empower: Fight Like a Girl, Empower: Mind Over Matter), Paul Grellong, writer/producer (Scorpion, Revolution), Daniel K. Hoh, writer (Pure Genius), Michael Jamin, writer/producer (Maron, King of the Hill), Bo Yeon Kim, writer (Reign, Star Trek: Discovery), Pang-Ni Landrum, writer/producer (Malcolm in the Middle, PeriGirlsTV), Erika Lippoldt, writer (Reign, Star Trek: Discovery), Jenny Lynn, writer (Day Break, Arrow), Kama Moiha, VFX supervisor (Westworld, Stranger Things), Kam Miller, writer/producer (Law & Order: SVU, The Hero Succeeds), LaToya Morgan, writer/producer (Into the Badlands, Turn: Washington's Spies), Joanne Pham, social media director (PeriGirlsTV), Jennifer Quintenz, writer (Teen Wolf, Daughters of Lilith novels), Kay Reindl, writer/producer (Millennium, Scream), Brad Riddell, writer (Crooked Arrows, American Pie: Band Camp), Monique Sorgen, writer (Blind Date, How Long You Should Wait to Have Sex), Jeane Wong, writer (DC Vampire Diaries comics, The Thin Line)

Friday July 21, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Power Rangers
Held in AA01:
Power Rangers
Carla Perez, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie), Jason Ybarra, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, VR Troopers), Tracy Lynn Cruz, actor (Power Rangers Turbo, Power Rangers In Space), Andrew Gray, actor (Power Rangers Megaforce, Power Rangers Super Megaforce)

Friday July 21, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

SuperheroIRL
Held in AA02:
SuperheroIRL
Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy), Dr. Andrea Letamendi (The Arkham Sessions, Under the Mask Online)

Friday July 21, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Five Worlds: The Sand Warrior
Held in AA21:
Five Worlds: The Sand Warrior
Mark Siegel, Xanthe Bouma, Boya Sun, Matt Rockefeller

Friday July 21, 2017 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Award
Held in AA09:
International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Awards
Jonathan Maberry (X-Files), Christie Golden (Star Wars), Michael A. Black (Executioner), Glenn Hauman (Star Trek), Nancy Holder (Ghostbusters), Marv Wolfman (Suicide Squad)

Friday July 21, 2017 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Milo Murphy's Law
Held in AA04:
Milo Murphy's Law
Dan Povenmire, creator/executive producer (Milo Murphy's Law, Phineas and Ferb), Jeff Swampy Marsh, creator/executive producer (Milo Murphy's Law, Phineas and Ferb), Weird Al Yankovic, actor (Milo Murphy's Law)

Friday July 21, 2017 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Star vs the Forces of Evil
Held in AA06:
Star vs the Forces of Evil
Daron Nefcy (creator), Eden Sher (Star), Adam McArthur (Marco)

Friday July 21, 2017 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Comics as a Force for Social Change
Held in AA09:
Comics as a Force for Social Change
Thi Bui (The Best We Could Do), John Jennings and Damian Duffy (Kindred: A Graphic Novel Adaptation), Rachel Ignotofsky (Women in Science), Kate Schatz (Rad Women Worldwide), Miriam Klein Stahl (Rad Women Worldwide), Dr. Travis Langley (Wonder Woman Psychology: Lassoing the Truth)

Friday July 21, 2017 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

The Guild Web Series
Held in AA19:
The Guild Web Series
Felicia Day (The Guild, Supernatural), Sandeep Parikh (The Guild, Legend of Neil), Amy Okuda (The Guild, How to Get Away With Murder), Robin Thorsen (The Guild), Jeff Lewis (The Guild, Fameless), Vince Caso (The Guild)

Friday July 21, 2017 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer
Held in AA03:
Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer
Aaron Springer (creator), Tom Kenny (Zeke), Catie Wayne (Marsha)

Friday July 21, 2017 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

DuckTales
Held in AA05:
DuckTales
Talent subject to availability
David Tennant (Doctor Who, Jessica Jones), Ben Schwartz (House of Lies, Parks and Recreation), Kate Micucci (Garfunkel and Oates, Don't Think Twice), Danny Pudi (Community, Powerless), Beck Bennett (Saturday Night Live, Sing), Toks Olagundoye (Castle, The Neighbors), Matt Youngberg (executive producer), Frank Angones (co-producer/story editor)

Friday July 21, 2017 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Reunion of the Buffy the Vampire Slayer Art Department
Held in AA04:
Reunion of the Buffy the Vampire Slayer Art Department  
Carey Meyer (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Scorpion), Caroline Quinn (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angie Tribeca), Will Batts (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, CSI: Cyber), Loni Peristere (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angel), David Koneff (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Rizzoli & Isles)

Friday July 21, 2017 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Superstars in Children's Fiction
Held in AA09:
Superstars in Children's Fiction
Molly Ostertag (The Witch Boy), Jarrett Krosoczka (Jedi Academy series), Jenni Holm and Matt Holm (Swing It, Sunny), Lucas Turnbloom and Greg Grunberg (Dream Jumpers series)

Friday July 21, 2017 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Saturday, July 22
 

10:00am

Empower: Mind Over Matter
Held in AA08:
Empower: Mind Over Matter
Expected to appear when their schedule allows:
Heather E. Ash, writer (Stargate SG-1, Glory Days), Paul Benjamin, writer (Disney Princess, Doctor Strange), John Paul Bullock III, writer (Desperate Housewives, Devious Maids), Cherry Chevapravatdumrong, writer/producer (Family Guy, Orville), Lisa Benjamin Goodgame, copyeditor (Empower: Fight Like a Girl, Empower: Mind Over Matter), Paul Grellong, writer/producer (Scorpion, Revolution), Daniel K. Hoh, writer (Pure Genius), Michael Jamin, writer/producer (Maron, King of the Hill), Bo Yeon Kim, writer (Reign, Star Trek: Discovery), Pang-Ni Landrum, writer/producer (Malcolm in the Middle, PeriGirlsTV), Erika Lippoldt, writer (Reign, Star Trek: Discovery), Jenny Lynn, writer (Day Break, Arrow), Kama Moiha, VFX supervisor (Westworld, Stranger Things), Kam Miller, writer/producer (Law & Order: SVU, The Hero Succeeds), LaToya Morgan, writer/producer (Into the Badlands, Turn: Washington's Spies), Joanne Pham, social media director (PeriGirlsTV), Jennifer Quintenz, writer (Teen Wolf, Daughters of Lilith novels), Kay Reindl, writer/producer (Millennium, Scream), Brad Riddell, writer (Crooked Arrows, American Pie: Band Camp), Monique Sorgen, writer (Blind Date, How Long You Should Wait to Have Sex), Jeane Wong, writer (DC Vampire Diaries comics, The Thin Line)

Saturday July 22, 2017 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

SuperheroIRL
Held in AA02:
SuperheroIRL
Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy), Dr. Andrea Letamendi (The Arkham Sessions, Under the Mask Online)

Saturday July 22, 2017 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Firebrand
Held in AA19:
Firebrand
Jessica Chobot, Erika Lewis, Claudia Aguirre

Saturday July 22, 2017 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:15am

Space ... the Final Escape
Held in AA09:
Space ... the Final Escape
Claudia Gray (Defy the Stars), Nathan Hale (One Trick Pony), James S.A. Corey (Persepolis Rising), Andy Weir (Artemis)

Saturday July 22, 2017 11:15am - 12:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

James S.A. Corey
Held in AA05:
James S.A. Corey
Daniel Abraham and Ty Franck, authors (Leviathan Wakes, The Expanse)

Saturday July 22, 2017 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Costume Designing for Screen
Held in AA06:
Costume Designing for Screen
Ann Foley (Marvel's Agents of Shield), Kimberly Adams, (Stranger Things, Halt and Catch Fire), Ivy Thaide (How to Get Away with Murder, The Mindy Project), Jill O'Hanneson (Preacher), Kiersten Ronning (Supergirl), Marlene Stewart (The Fate of the Furious, Oblivion), Ruth Carter (Black Panther, Serenity) Samantha Kuester (Mystery Science Theatre 3000 the Return)

Saturday July 22, 2017 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Production Designer: Architect of the Imagination
Held in AA06:
Production Designer: Architect of the Imagination
Francoise Audouy (Logan, Dracula Untold), Hannah Beachler (Midnight, Black Panther), Oliver Scholl (Spiderman: Homecoming, Suicide Squad), Patrick Tatopolous (Justice League, Batman Vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice),  John Muto (Home Alone, Species)

Saturday July 22, 2017 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:15pm

Genre-Blending -- How and Why?
Held in AA09:
Genre-Blending -- How and Why?
Charlie Jane Anders (All the Birds in the Sky), Daryl Gregory (Spoonbenders), Peter Clines (Paradox Bound), Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Worship), Vic James (Gilded Cage: Book I of the Dark Gifts Trilogy), Pierce Brown (Red Rising series)

Saturday July 22, 2017 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Power Rangers
Held in AA02:
Power Rangers
Carla Perez, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie), Jason Ybarra, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, VR Troopers), Tracy Lynn Cruz, actor (Power Rangers Turbo, Power Rangers In Space), Andrew Gray, actor (Power Rangers Megaforce, Power Rangers Super Megaforce)

Saturday July 22, 2017 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Do You Have What It Takes To Be A Star
Held in AA05:
Do You Have What It Takes To Be A Star
Claudia Christian (Babylon 5, Atlantis), Mira Furlan (Babylon 5, Lost), Andrea Thompson (NYPD Blue, Babylon 5), Lisa Wilcox (Nightmare on Elm Street 4), Aaron Douglas (Battlestar Galactica, The Imposters), Eddie McClintock (Warehouse 13, Bones), Patricia Tallman (Babylon 5, Night Of The Living Dead)

Saturday July 22, 2017 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:15pm

World Mythology in Contemporary Fantasy
Held in AA09:
World Mythology in Contemporary Fantasy
Renee Ahdieh (Flame in the Mist), Ilona Andrews (Wildfire), Tomi Adeyemi (Children of Blood and Bone), Traci Chee (The Speaker), S.A. Chakraborty (The City of Brass), Nidhi Chanani (Pashmina)  

Saturday July 22, 2017 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Hollywood Weapons
Held in AA06:
Hollywood Weapons
Hosts Terry Schappert (former Green Beret), Larry Zanoff (Independent Studio Services' head of armor)

Saturday July 22, 2017 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:15pm

Living in the Future
Held in AA09:
Living in the Future
Christopher Rice (Ramses The Damned), Cindy Pon (Want), Daniel H. Wilson (The Clockwork Dynasty), Karin Tidbeck (Amatka), Daniel Price (The Song of the Orphans), Elizabeth Briggs (Future Threat), Rob Reid (After On)

Saturday July 22, 2017 4:15pm - 5:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

My Friend Dahmer
Held in AA03:
My Friend Dahmer
Derf Backderf, author (My Friend Dahmer), Marc Meyers, director (My Friend Dahmer), Ross Lynch, actor (Austin & Ally, My Friend Dahmer), Alex Wolff, actor (My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2, My Friend Dahmer)

Saturday July 22, 2017 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Sunday, July 23
 

10:00am

4D Augmented Reality Comic Strip
Held in AA15:
4D Augmented Reality Comic Strip
Michael Niles, Rodney Shead, Noble DraKoln, Paul Limon, Joel Vasquez, Dave Hill

Sunday July 23, 2017 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Power Rangers
Held in AA02:
Power Rangers
Carla Perez, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie), Jason Ybarra, actor (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, VR Troopers), Tracy Lynn Cruz, actor (Power Rangers Turbo, Power Rangers In Space), Andrew Gray, actor (Power Rangers Megaforce, Power Rangers Super Megaforce)

Sunday July 23, 2017 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

SEGA & The Sonic Mania Development Team
Held in AA03:
SEGA and the Sonic Mania Development Team
Signing exclusive SDCC Sonic Mania instruction manuals

Sunday July 23, 2017 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:15pm

Monster, Mayhem, Magic, and Machines for the Next Generation
Held in AA09:
Monsters, Mayhem, Magic, and Machines for the Next Generation
Armand Baltazar (Timeless: Diego and the Rangers of the Vastlantic), Madeleine Roux (House of Furies), Marie Lu (Warcross), Marissa Meyer (Renegades), Amanda Foody (Daughter of the Burning City), Christina Henry (Lost Boy), Cecil Castellucci (Shade the Changing Girl)

Sunday July 23, 2017 12:15pm - 1:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Autonomous
Held in AA04:
Autonomous
Mike Jeffs (director/writer), Mason Banks (actor), Adam Gilmore (actor), Machelle Noel (actor/producer)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Harley Quinn
Held in AA01:
Harley Quinn
Fernando Jay Huerto (Director/Actor) and Jacqui Verdura (Actress/Producer)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Star Wars Toy Stories
Held in AA03:
Star Wars Toy Stories
Raymond Montemayor (director/writer/producer), Maliya Montemayor (actor), Edwin Frank Ortiz (actor), Taylor Koster (actor), Whitton Frank (actor), Machelle Noel (producer)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:15pm

Shannon Hale & Dean Hale
Held in AA20:
Shannon Hale & Dean Hale, authors (Real Friends, Princess in Black series, Unbeatable Squirrel Girl)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:15pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:15pm

The Future is Bleak
Held in AA06:
The Future is Bleak
Alex R. Kahler (Runebinder), Scott Westerfeld (Spill Zone), Cory Doctorow (?Walkaway), Annalee Newitz (Autonomous), Scott Reintgen (Nyxia)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:15pm - 2:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

SuperheroIRL
Held in AA02:
SuperheroIRL
Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy), Dr. Andrea Letamendi (The Arkham Sessions, Under the Mask Online)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:45pm

Fantasy Literature
Held in AA09:
Fantasy Literature
Gail Carriger (Parasol Protectorate), Robin Hobb (Assassin's Apprentice), Seanan McGuire (October Daye), Mary Pearson (Remnant Chronicles), Henry Herz (Cap'n Rex & His Clever Crew)

Sunday July 23, 2017 1:45pm - 2:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:15pm

What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
Held in AA06:
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
Jason Reynolds, Lish McBride, Kiersten White, Megan Whalen Turner, Jennifer Armentrout, Brendan Reichs, Nicola Yoon, S. Jae-Jones, Beth Revis

Sunday July 23, 2017 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:45pm

Fantasy, Diversity, and Inspiring One Another
Held in AA09:
Fantasy, Diversity, and Inspiring One Another
Leigh Bardugo Michael Dante DiMartino

Sunday July 23, 2017 2:45pm - 3:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs